The best clubs in London
Our top 10 London nightclubs, ranked by a combined score from Tripadvisor and DesignMyNight ratings plus live click-through demand on this site. Updated as the ingestion pipelines re-sync.
No. 14.51Fabric
The temple of underground sound
Techno & HouseDrum & Basselectronic
Farringdon Farringdon£15–£30
No. 24.36Ministry of Sound
Four rooms, one legendary soundsystem
houseTechno & Housetrance
Elephant & Castle Elephant & Castle£18–£35
No. 34.41XOYO
Shoreditch's residency powerhouse
Techno & HouseDiscoelectronic
Shoreditch Old Street£12–£25
Full ranking
- 14.51
Fabric
Farringdon · Casual, no sportswear · £15–£30
- 24.36
Ministry of Sound
Elephant & Castle · Smart casual, no sportswear · £18–£35
- 34.41
XOYO
Shoreditch · Casual · £12–£25
- 44.31
Cirque le Soir
Soho · Very smart — no trainers, no sportswear · £30–£50
- 54.46
Tape London
Mayfair · Strictly smart, no sportswear · £25–£45
- 64.41
KOKO
Camden · Casual to smart · £12–£35
- 74.26
Heaven
Charing Cross · Anything goes · £5–£15
- 85.00
The Timber Loft At The Light Bar
Central London · · Free – £15
- 95.00
The Dancehall
Central London · · £5–£18
- 105.00
Hemel Hempstead Football Club
Hemel Hempstead · · £15–£15
